Is Jack Miller's Bar-B-Que Sauce with a Cajun Accent Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- soy sauce
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Catsup (Tomatoes, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Natural Flavors), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Chili Sauce (Tomatoes, Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Salt, Onions, Natural Flavors), Tomato Paste, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Soybean Lecithin, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Natural Colors, Artificial Flavor, Vit, A Palmitate), Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Artificial Colors Yellow 6 And Red 40), Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Mustard, Soy Sauce, Allspice, Black Pepper, Celery Seed, Garlic, Onion, Curry, Caramel Color, Spices, Sodium Benzoate), Vinegar, Salt, Paprika, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Jack Miller's Bar-B-Que Sauce with a Cajun Accent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Miller's Bar-B-Que Sauce with a Cajun Accent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Where to buy
Jack Miller's Bar-B-Que Sauce with a Cajun Accent is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


