Is Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g Gluten Free?
Description
Crunchy twig-shaped pieces deliver a distinctive savory, slightly bitter umami flavor with a crisp, ridged texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, or seasonal stocking fillers, reviewers note nostalgic appeal and polarizing taste; many praise the crunch and packaging, while others describe the flavor as intense in holiday settings.
Description
Crunchy twig-shaped pieces deliver a distinctive savory, slightly bitter umami flavor with a crisp, ridged texture. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, or seasonal stocking fillers, reviewers note nostalgic appeal and polarizing taste; many praise the crunch and packaging, while others describe the flavor as intense in holiday settings.
Ingredients
Wholewheat Flour (80%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm), Flavouring [Yeast Extract (Barley), Salt, Vegetable Extract (Carrot)], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, White Pepper
Check Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Jacob's Mini Twiglets Caddy 200g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


