Is JALAPAPENO CHEESE CRISPS, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural jalapeno flavor concentrate
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural jalapeno flavor concentrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Jalapeno Flavor Concentrate (Water, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid), Garlic, Onion, Habanero Chili Pepper, Ground Black Pepper, Oregano.
Check JALAPAPENO CHEESE CRISPS, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPAPENO CHEESE CRISPS, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
JALAPAPENO CHEESE CRISPS, JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


