Is JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PEPPER BLEND (JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


