Is JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PEPPER BLEND (JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES.
Check JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND A BLEND OF MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, ASADERO & QUESO QUESADILLA FINELY SHREDDED CHEESES, MEXICAN STYLE 4 CHEESE BLEND
Where to buy
JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS DELI STYLE SLICED CHEESE, JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPER JACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


