Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jalna Pot Set Farm To Pot Organic Greek Yoghurt Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized organic whole milk, organic cream (from milk), and non-organic live ABC probiotic cultures (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium lactis, Lactobacillus casei >1 billion probiotic count per 100g). Contains milk.

Check Jalna Pot Set Farm To Pot Organic Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingDippingSnacking
Pescatarian? Jalna Pot Set Farm To Pot Organic Greek Yoghurt | Spoonful