Is Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- including hazelnut flavour
- vegetable gum
- flavours
including hazelnut flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Solids, Vegetable Oil, Instant Coffee (11%), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (340, 341, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 472c, 481, 322 (Soy)), Flavours (Including Hazelnut Flavour (0.4%) (Contains Milk and Soy)), Vegetable Gum (415), Anticaking Agent (551), Colour (160a)
Check Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Fat Free Zesty Italian Salad Dressing, 16 fl oz Bottle
Wish-Bone Fat Free Salad Dressing, Italian, 15 Fl Oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Cherry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Great Value Fat Free House Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Jarrah Coffee Mix Italian Hazelnut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


