Is Jason Powersmile Brightening Peppermint Fresh Breath Mouthwash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Polysorbate 20, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Carica Papaya (Papaya) Fruit Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Seed Extract, Echinacea Angustifolia Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Hydrastis Canadensis (Golden Seal) Extract, Perilla Ocymoides Seed Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Ascorbate, Menthol, Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xylitol *Certified Organic Ingredient.

Check Jason Powersmile Brightening Peppermint Fresh Breath Mouthwash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jason Powersmile Brightening Peppermint Fresh Breath Mouthwash is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothThin