Is Javvy Protein Coffee Original Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, 100% Arabica Instant Coffee, Natural Flavors, Purified Acacia Hydrolysate (as Sükré®), Medium-chain Triglycerides (as Gomct®), Pink Himalayan Salt, Reb M (as Onosweet™) Contains Milk and 80mg of Natural Caffeine.
Check Javvy Protein Coffee Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Javvy Protein Coffee Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep


