Is JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- rennet
- lipase calcium chloride
- lactic acid culture
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, CLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, LACTIC ACID CULTURE, RENNET, MOLD CULTURE, LIPASE CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SEA SALT), SEA SALT), LACTIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Kraft Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
Where to buy
JEFF'S NATURALS, STUFFED OLIVES, BLUE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


