Is Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Xylitol, Cream, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate (For Smooth Texture), Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Where to buy
Jell-O Mousse Temptations Sugar-Free Chocolate Mint Sensation Mousse Snack, 2.3 Oz., 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


