Is Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Ready-to-eat lemon-lime dessert offers a bright citrus flavor and smooth, wobbly texture commonly served chilled. Shoppers note consistent firmness, convenient pre-portioned packaging yielding four cups, and usefulness for snacks, parties, or layered treats. Reviews occasionally mention a slightly artificial tang or sweetness level preferences, with occasional packaging concerns also noted.

Description
Ready-to-eat lemon-lime dessert offers a bright citrus flavor and smooth, wobbly texture commonly served chilled. Shoppers note consistent firmness, convenient pre-portioned packaging yielding four cups, and usefulness for snacks, parties, or layered treats. Reviews occasionally mention a slightly artificial tang or sweetness level preferences, with occasional packaging concerns also noted.
Ingredients
Water, Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Sodium Citrate (Controls Acidity), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Sugar Free Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin, 4 ct - 12.5 oz Package
Sprite Soda, Zero Sugar, Lemon-Lime 20 fl oz (1.25 pt) 591 ml
Jell-O Lemon Instant Gelatin Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Where to buy
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups) is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


