Is Jemi's Rum Ball Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream, Water, Cane Ruiil Sugar, Vegan White Cake Pieces [enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Cornstarch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate)], Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Rum, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Spices, Carob Bean Gum, Tangerine Oil. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Jemi's Rum Ball against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go