Is Jerky Boyz Teriyaki Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybeans And Wheat
Check Jerky Boyz Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jerky Boyz Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
THE ORIGINAL TERIYAKI MARINADE & SAUCE, ORIGINAL TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Jerky Boyz Teriyaki is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


