Is Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- milk
- skim milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel And Palm], Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue , Blue 2, Red 3, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Tetrasodium Diphosphate. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Peanut, Soy Protein, Wheat.
Check Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Bites Birthday Cake Flavored Coated Marshmallows is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


