Is Jimmy's Original Cole Slaw Dressing - 15 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onions, Salt, Celery Seed, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices).
Check Jimmy's Original Cole Slaw Dressing - 15 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Original Cole Slaw Dressing - 15 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jimmy's Original Cole Slaw Dressing - 15 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


