Is JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk chocolate nonpareils
- skim milk
- lactose
- m&m's brand milk chocolate candies
- anhydrous milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S BRAND MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, GUM ACACIA, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2], DEXTRIN), MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], NONPAREILS [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE]).
Check JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS, ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, ROASTED CASHEWS, WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


