No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Brown Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Imitation Vanilla (natural And Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Prune Juice, Caramel Color), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Soy and Mlk.

Check Jody's Reserve Collection Caramel Crunch Gourmet Popcorn & Peanuts Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyButteryNutty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go