Is John Soules Foods Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Pescatarian?

Description
John Soules Foods is a company that produces grilled chicken breast strips. These strips are known for their versatility and convenience, as they can be easily incorporated into various dishes such as salads, soups, and pasta. They are considered a healthy option, adding chicken to meals without sacrificing nutritional value. In addition to the grilled chicken strips, Soules Foods also offers other food products. Customers often use these strips for tacos, salads, and parties, appreciating their great quality. Overall, John Soules Foods' fully cooked grilled chicken breast strips provide a convenient and healthy way to add chicken to a variety of dishes.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth powder
- skinless chicken breast with rib meat
chicken broth powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
John Soules Foods is a company that produces grilled chicken breast strips. These strips are known for their versatility and convenience, as they can be easily incorporated into various dishes such as salads, soups, and pasta. They are considered a healthy option, adding chicken to meals without sacrificing nutritional value. In addition to the grilled chicken strips, Soules Foods also offers other food products. Customers often use these strips for tacos, salads, and parties, appreciating their great quality. Overall, John Soules Foods' fully cooked grilled chicken breast strips provide a convenient and healthy way to add chicken to a variety of dishes.
Ingredients
Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicken Broth Powder, Carrageenan), Soy Lecithin
Check John Soules Foods Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Soules Foods Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO CHICKEN BREAST & BROCCOLI IN A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ALFREDO
Where to buy
John Soules Foods Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


