Is Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • pork broth with natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bratwurst offer a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and firm, snap-ready casing; textures hold up well during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used at cookouts, tailgates, backyard parties and in sandwiches, reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and suitable portion sizes and straightforward reheating options for events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid

Check Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep