Is Johnsonville Queso With Pepper Jack Cheese Special Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese powder
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, pasteurized process Monterey Jack cheese with jalapeno peppers (Monterey Jack cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes], water, cream, jalapeno peppers, sodium phosphates, salt, sorbic acid, oleoresin capsicum, powdered cellulose), water, corn syrup, and less than 2% of the following: cheddar and parmesan cheese powder (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), pork broth with natural flavorings, salt, pasteurized process cheddar cheese (cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, fruit and vegetable juice color, paprika extract color, sorbic acid, potato starch and powdered cellulose, natamycin), spices, sugar, onion powder, natural flavors, paprika, garlic. Contains milk.
Check Johnsonville Queso With Pepper Jack Cheese Special Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Queso With Pepper Jack Cheese Special Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


