Is JOHNVINCE FOODS, S'MORES SNACK MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork gelatin
- nonfat milk
- honey
- artificial and natural flavor
- natural flavor
- butter oil
- chocolate liquor
- +4 more
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAHAM SOIMRES (CORN MEAL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, FANCY MOLASSES, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], DEXTROSE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE), CHOCOLATY CIMTINGS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, CALCIUM POWDER, NONFAT MILK, PALM OIL, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA FLAVOR), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOYA LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER] NATURAL FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PORK GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check JOHNVINCE FOODS, S'MORES SNACK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHNVINCE FOODS, S'MORES SNACK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


