Is Johnvince Foods Sugared Gummi Collection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Indigotine. Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Titanium Dioxide Color, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil. Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Water, Beet Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Soybean Oil, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid. Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Corn Syrup), Wheat Starch, Water, Beef Gelatin, Soybean Oil, Colors (concentrate Of Fruits And Vegetable Juices, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresin), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Malate, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors. Sugars (corn Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose), Water, Pork And/or Beef Gelatin, Sorbitol, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide Color, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk and Soya protein.
Check Johnvince Foods Sugared Gummi Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnvince Foods Sugared Gummi Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


