Is Jolly Llama Half-Dipped Yogurt Bars Dipped Chocolate Fudge Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Reduced Fat Kefir Yogurt (water, Cream, Skim Milk Powder, Allulose, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup Solids, Cultured Whey And Non-fat Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia, Monk Fruit, Carrageenan, Cultures), Chocolaty Coating (coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured on shared equipment with products that contain Wheat, Peanut, Tree Nut and Egg Ingredients.
Check Jolly Llama Half-Dipped Yogurt Bars Dipped Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Llama Half-Dipped Yogurt Bars Dipped Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


