Is Jolly Rancher And Twizzlers Jolly Rancher Gummies And Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup), Modified Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf.
Check Jolly Rancher And Twizzlers Jolly Rancher Gummies And Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Rancher And Twizzlers Jolly Rancher Gummies And Twizzlers Pull 'n' Peel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Jolly Rancher Gummies, Original Flavors 3.5 oz (99 g)
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
About this product
Candy · Piece


