Is Jordan Almonds 25 lbs by OliveNation Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavour&camauba wax

natural & artificial flavour&camauba wax

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Flour, Tapioca Dextrin, Artificial Color Including Titanium Dioxide, Fdc Yellow 5 & 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1, Natural & Artificial Flavour&camauba Wax

Check Jordan Almonds 25 lbs by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jordan Almonds 25 lbs by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping