Is Jordans No Added Sugar Granola Triple Nut 425g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oat flour
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (47%), Chicory Root Fibre, Sultanas, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Nuts (8%) ( Cashew Pieces, Whole & Sliced Almonds , Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts ), Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans No Added Sugar Granola Triple Nut 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans No Added Sugar Granola Triple Nut 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Gluten Free swaps for Jordans No Added Sugar Granola Triple Nut 425g
Same kind of product, no ingredients flagged for gluten free. Ranked by how closely they match and how often they're scanned.
Gluten FreeNature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Nature's Path Organic
Gluten FreePurely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Purely Elizabeth
- Gluten Free
Trader Joe's Grainless Granola
Gluten FreeJessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz
Jessica's Natural Foods
Gluten FreeKIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
KIND
Swaps ranked for your own diets, and for products without a barcode.
Get the appWhere to buy
Jordans No Added Sugar Granola Triple Nut 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


