Is Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- artificial coloring
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Coloring, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Flavor), Cellulose Gum, Salt, Fd&c Blue 1
Check Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Doritos, Cool Ranch, 1.75 oz
Goodpop, Frozen Pops Cherry Lemonade Red White Blue, 1.75 Fl Oz, 8 Pack
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Where to buy
Jose Cuervo Cuervo Pomegrnt Mrg Mx Pet 6/1.75 Na is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


