Is Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Fish Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Us Certified Color (Includes Red 40 And Blue 1). Chocolate Contains: Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor).
Check Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Where to buy
Joyva Marshmallows, Chocolate Covered, Cherry Flavored is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


