Is Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- contains, sugar chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin
- sugar chocolate
- chocolate
contains, sugar chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Included Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains, Sugar Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


