Is Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon fat
- bacon
- pork bouillon
- pork fat
- pork broth
- pork
- natural flavorings
- cured with water
- natural flavors
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hominy, Pork, Pork Broth (Pork, Pork Fat, Natural Flavors, Spice), Chile Pepper, Salt, Pork Bouillon (Salt, Hydroylzed Corn Gluten And Soy Protein, Sugar, Corn Starch, Pork Broth, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Bacon Fat And Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke Flavoring), Spice, Natural Flavorings), Onion, Garlic.
Check Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Savory Vegetable Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken Noodle Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Juanita’s Foods Ready to Serve Pork Pozole with Red Chile Soup, 25 oz Can is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


