Is Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • blue rebel natural & artificial flavors
  • all flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors
  • gel all flavors
  • +2 more

blue rebel natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Flavors Contain: Sugar Gum Base, Glucose Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Additionally: Apple Attack: Artificial Flavor Malic Acid, Glycerol, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Bht, Blue Rebel Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Glycerol Blue 1, Knock-out Punch: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Watermelon Blast: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid Red 40, Gel All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Malic Acid Gum Arabic, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Additionally: Apple Attack: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Blue Rebel Artificial Flavor, Knock-out Punch: Artificial Flavor, Watermelon Blast: Artificial Flavor

Check Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Juicy Drop, Assorted Sweet Bubble Gum with Sour Gel Application, 8 Pc, 16 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go