Is Juicy Drop Remix Knock Out Punch Sweet + Sour Chewy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl monostearate
- microcrystalline wax
- natural and artificial flavors
glyceryl monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbitol, Dextrin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Titanium Dioxide (color), Sodium Citrate, Microcrystalline Wax, Carnauba Wax, Red 40. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Juicy Drop Remix Knock Out Punch Sweet + Sour Chewy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Remix Knock Out Punch Sweet + Sour Chewy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


