Is Juicy Fruit Original Gum, 5 Stick, (40 Packs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Aspartame, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame K, Hydroxylated Soy Lecithin, Color Added, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Juicy Fruit Original Gum, 5 Stick, (40 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Fruit Original Gum, 5 Stick, (40 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
ORIGINAL FREE RANGE TURKEY SNACK STICK, ORIGINAL TURKEY
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Where to buy
Juicy Fruit Original Gum, 5 Stick, (40 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


