Is Juicy Marbles Meaty Meat 180g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavours
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate (26 %), Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein Isolate, Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Salt, Apple Extract, Zinc Gluconate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin B12
Check Juicy Marbles Meaty Meat 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Marbles Meaty Meat 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Juicy Marbles Meaty Meat 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


