Is Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour bleached
- natural flavor
- oats
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,Salt,Mono- & Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Oats,Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Baking Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate),Brown Sugar,Cinnamon,Cranberries (cranberries,Sugar,Sunflower Oil),Distilled Monoglycerides,Eggs,Invert Sugar,Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean,Palm,Cottonseed Oil]),Modified Food Starch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Non-fat Dried Milk,Nutmeg,Palm Oil,Raisins (raisins,Sunflower Oil),Salt,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Water,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


