Is Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentratetdmk
  • non-fat dried milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,Salt,Mono- & Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Oats,Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Baking Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate),Brown Sugar,Cinnamon,Cranberries (cranberries,Sugar,Sunflower Oil),Distilled Monoglycerides,Eggs,Invert Sugar,Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean,Palm,Cottonseed Oil]),Modified Food Starch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Non-fat Dried Milk,Nutmeg,Palm Oil,Raisins (raisins,Sunflower Oil),Salt,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Water,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast