Is Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentratetdmk
- milk
- non-fat dried milk
- egg
- eggs
- monocalcium phosphate
- distilled monoglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- +3 more
whey protein concentratetdmk
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,Salt,Mono- & Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Oats,Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Baking Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate),Brown Sugar,Cinnamon,Cranberries (cranberries,Sugar,Sunflower Oil),Distilled Monoglycerides,Eggs,Invert Sugar,Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean,Palm,Cottonseed Oil]),Modified Food Starch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Non-fat Dried Milk,Nutmeg,Palm Oil,Raisins (raisins,Sunflower Oil),Salt,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Water,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


