Is Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- distilled monoglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- +2 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Margarine (soybean Oil,Palm Oil,Water,Salt,Mono- & Diglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Sodium Benzoate [preservative],Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-carotene [color]),Oats,Contains 2% Or Less: Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Baking Soda,Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate),Brown Sugar,Cinnamon,Cranberries (cranberries,Sugar,Sunflower Oil),Distilled Monoglycerides,Eggs,Invert Sugar,Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean,Palm,Cottonseed Oil]),Modified Food Starch,Molasses,Natural Flavor,Non-fat Dried Milk,Nutmeg,Palm Oil,Raisins (raisins,Sunflower Oil),Salt,Soy Lecithin,Sugar,Water,Whey Protein Concentrate##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.** #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#
Check Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Homestyle 8 Count - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
Jumbo Crnbry Oatmeal Rsn Cookies 8 Count - EA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


