Is JUMBO PINK LEMONADE FILLED CUPCAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- egg yolk with sodium silicoaluminate
- egg white
- natural & artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural & artificial lemon flavor
- butter
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK VANILLA SPONGE CAKE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, EGG YOLK WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA {SODIUM BICARBONATE}, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], RED 40), LEMON BUTTERCREAM (BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL LEMON FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LEMON PUREE [WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL], FD&C YELLOW #5), LEMON PUDDING (SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL LEMON FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LEMON PUREE [WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL]), PINK BUTTERCREAM DOLLOP (BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40)
Check JUMBO PINK LEMONADE FILLED CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO PINK LEMONADE FILLED CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Piece


