Is Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chewy granola bars offer pronounced strawberry flavor and a soft, dense texture that holds together well. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, in lunchboxes, or between meals, reviewers note consistent chewiness and sweet fruit notes, while a few mention occasional uneven fruit distribution or slight dryness in some pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Real Dried Strawberry Pieces (Strawberries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor.

Check Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeShopRite

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go