Is Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • non-gmo soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chewy granola bars deliver pronounced strawberry flavor and a soft, slightly dense texture with sporadic crunchy inclusions. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities. Customer feedback often notes consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness level and texture preferences overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats Blend (rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Real Strawberry Pieces (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy. May Contain Wheat, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go