Is Justine's Protein Brownie Double Choc 80g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- sorbitan tristearate
- humectant
- vegetable glycerol
- +1 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Justine's Protein Blend, Egg, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Casienate (Milk), Almonds), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), No Added Sugar Dark Compound Choc-type Chips (Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat (Fractionated Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate))), Cocoa Solids, Soy Protein Isolate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Cocoa, Canola Oil, Chocolate Flavour, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Coffee Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Sea Salt
Check Justine's Protein Brownie Double Choc 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justine's Protein Brownie Double Choc 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
GoMacro Double Chocolate Brownie Kids MacroBar® - 7CT
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
Where to buy
Justine's Protein Brownie Double Choc 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


