Is Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerol
- natural raspberry flavour
- humectant
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- +3 more
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Justine's Protein Blend, Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Almonds, Egg), No Added Sugar White Compound Chips, Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Fat (Fractionated Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil (Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate))), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Sweetener (Maltitol), Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oils & Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono-and Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Carotene), Antioxidant (Mixed Tocopherols Concentrate)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt
Check Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
Justine's Protein Cookie Raspberry White Chocolate each 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


