Is JUVO, ORGANIC RAW MEAL, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW KOSHER CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRAIN & PROTEIN BLEND: ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC AMARANTH; KOSHER CERTIFIED FIBER BLEND: ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, TICALOID GUM (ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM; RAW KOSHER CERTIFIED ORGANIC GREEN BLEND: ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC ALFALFA SPROUT, ORGANIC NORI, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC SPINACH; REJUVONATING IMMUNITY BLEND: VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND, ORGANIC BROWN RICE EXTRACT, KOSHER CERTIFIED LO HAN GUO EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, ORGANIC REISHI MUSHROOM, ORGANIC AGARICUS MUSHROOM; KOSHER CERTIFIED NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR; RAW KOSHER CERTIFIED ORGANIC PHYTONUTRIENT BLEND: ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC BURDOCK ROOT, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC LYCII (GOJI) BERRY, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT, ORGANIC GRAPE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC CRANBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC MAQUI BERRY, ORGANIC ACAI BERRY, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY; RAW PLANT BASED ENZYME & PROBIOTIC BLEND: ENZYME BLEND (AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, LACTASE, CELLULASE), PROBIOTIC BLEND (L.GOSSERI, B.BIFIDUM, B.LONGUM)

Check JUVO, ORGANIC RAW MEAL, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Meal PrepDrinkingBreakfastSmoothie