Is JUVO, ORGANIC RAW MEAL, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- kosher certified natural apple flavor
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW KOSHER CERTIFIED ORGANIC GRAIN & PROTEIN BLEND: ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC SPROUTED BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC AMARANTH; KOSHER CERTIFIED FIBER BLEND: ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN, TICALOID GUM (ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN, ORGANIC GUAR GUM; RAW KOSHER CERTIFIED ORGANIC GREEN BLEND: ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC ALFALFA SPROUT, ORGANIC NORI, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC SPINACH; REJUVONATING IMMUNITY BLEND: VITAMIN MINERAL BLEND, ORGANIC BROWN RICE EXTRACT, KOSHER CERTIFIED LO HAN GUO EXTRACT, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC CHLORELLA, ORGANIC SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, ORGANIC REISHI MUSHROOM, ORGANIC AGARICUS MUSHROOM; KOSHER CERTIFIED NATURAL APPLE FLAVOR; RAW KOSHER CERTIFIED ORGANIC PHYTONUTRIENT BLEND: ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PUMPKIN, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO, ORGANIC APPLE, ORGANIC BEET, ORGANIC TOMATO, ORGANIC CABBAGE, ORGANIC BURDOCK ROOT, ORGANIC ACEROLA, ORGANIC LYCII (GOJI) BERRY, ORGANIC BLACK CURRANT, ORGANIC GRAPE, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY, ORGANIC CRANBERRY, ORGANIC RASPBERRY, ORGANIC MAQUI BERRY, ORGANIC ACAI BERRY, ORGANIC BLACKBERRY; RAW PLANT BASED ENZYME & PROBIOTIC BLEND: ENZYME BLEND (AMYLASE, PROTEASE, LIPASE, LACTASE, CELLULASE), PROBIOTIC BLEND (L.GOSSERI, B.BIFIDUM, B.LONGUM)
Check JUVO, ORGANIC RAW MEAL, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUVO, ORGANIC RAW MEAL, GREEN APPLE, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Supplement · Powder


