Is Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- d3
- +14 more
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Proteins & Plant Milks Blend (yellow Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Milk, Oat Milk), Greens & Superfoods Blend (organic Coconut Nectar, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Maca Root, Organic Sacha Inchi, Acai Juice, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Carrot Juice, Chlorella, Organic Spinach, Camu Camu, Organic Potato, Organic Tomato, Organic Maquiberry, Organic Mushrooms [lion's Mane, Maitake, Reishi, Shiitake], Organic Parsley, Organic Jujube, Organic Blackberry, Organic Raspberry, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Wheat Grass, Spirulina, Organic Papaya Juice, Organic Moringa Leaf, Organic Kale, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Baobab, Organic Barley Grass, Acerola Juice, Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Ginger Root), Fiber & Probiotics Blend (acacia Gum, Flax Seed, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Chia Seed, Soluble Corn Fiber, Digestive Enzymes [amylase, Protease, Lactase, Cellulase, Lipase], Chicory Root, Probiotics [lactobacillus Rhamnosus Lrha51™ (360 Billion Cfu/gram), Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ualg-01™ (200 Billion Cfu/gram)]), Plant Creamer Blend (coconut Oil, Cassava Root, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid [vit.c], D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vit.e], Niacinamide [vit.b3], Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate [vit.a], Potassium Iodide, Cholecalciferol [vit.d3], Selenium Chelate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vit.b6], Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Thiamine Hydrochloride [vit.b1], Riboflavin [vit.b2], Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Cyanocobalamin [vit.b12], Folic Acid.
Check Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kachava Chocolate Flavored All-In-One Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Tate's Bake Shop All Natural Chocolate Chip Cookies, 7 Oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


