Is Ka'chava Superfood The Whole Body Meal Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic pure whole grain oat
organic pure whole grain oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant-based Protein Blend: Yellow Pea Protein, Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice Protein, Organic Sacha Inchi, Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa. Omega Efa / Fiber Blend: Organic Pure Whole Grain Oat, Organic Acacia Gum, Chia, Flax. Antioxidant / Super-fruit Blend: Organic Coconut Flower Nectar, Acai Berry, Organic Maqui Berry, Camu-camu Berry, 100% Organic Strawberry, 100% Organic Tart Cherry, 100% Organic Blackberry, 100% Organic Blueberry, 100% Organic Raspberry. Super-greens / Vegetable Blend: 100% Organic Beet, 100% Organic Carrot, 100% Organic Spinach, 100% Organic Broccoli, 100% Organic Tomato, 100% Organic Kale, 100% Organic Cabbage, 100% Organic Parsley Leaf, 100% Organic Brussel Sprouts, 100% Organic Green Pepper, 100% Organic Cucumber, 100% Organic Celery, 100% Organic Garlic, 100% Organic Green Onion, 100% Organic Cauliflower, 100% Organic Asparagus, Chlorella. Probiotic / Prebiotic Blend: Inulin, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus.digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase. Other Ingredients: Coconut Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Lo Han Fruit Extract. Contains: Tree Nut (coconut).
Check Ka'chava Superfood The Whole Body Meal Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ka'chava Superfood The Whole Body Meal Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Silk The Vanilla One Dairy-Free Oatmilk Creamer - 1qt
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
About this product
Beverage · Powder


