Is Kala Beautiful Beans Bean Crisps (Tropical Curry) 5 oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Sea Salt, Spices (Including Mustard), Garlic and Onion Powders, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Extractives of Paprika, Turmeric, Natural Flavors
Check Kala Beautiful Beans Bean Crisps (Tropical Curry) 5 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kala Beautiful Beans Bean Crisps (Tropical Curry) 5 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siete Vegan Refried Pinto Beans Made With Organic Bean
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
Old El Paso Black Bean Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
The Only Bean Crunchy Roasted Edamame Beans Sea Salt 26g
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


