Is kalamata olives Gluten Free?

Ingredients
kalamata olives (55%), water, salt, vinegar, sunflower oil, acidity regulator(270), information er pack: 4 e approx: 206 packed in a facility that handles dairy, fish, sesame, soy, sulphites and tree nuts, packed in australia from imported and local ingredients, (drained) per 100g 1050kj 1,9g 26,1g 3,2g 2g less than 1g less than 1g 296mg 73 per serving 210kj less than 1g 5,2g d less than 1g ates less than 1g 1480mg 9 pibe 15990 414433 kalamata olives ning: the olives are machine pitted and may contain seeds or se agments, take care when serving, once opened, ensure product is stored submerged in it's original marinade and consume within 5 days, keep refrigerated 0°c to 4°c, bluerock ltd, unit b, 373 neilson st, penrose,
Check kalamata olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kalamata olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Mezzetta Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives, 9.5 oz Dt. Wt. Jar
Mezzetta Olives Greek Sliced Kalamata - 9.5 Oz
Musco Family Olive Co. Pearls Large Pitted California Ripe Olives
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
About this product
Fruit · Whole


